1 chambre appartement de 46m² à Toronto

Value Village, 18 Edward Street, Toronto, ON M5G 0C5, Canada

2,995 $ / mois

Période de location : Illimitée
Disponible à partir de : DÈS MAINTENANT

Toronto Furnished Condo for Rent - Elegant Studio Suite with Den, Private Balcony, and City Views in Downtown Toronto

<i>Enjoy seasonal rates at $2,495/month until March and $2,795/month from April onwards. Minimum 3 month lease.</i></br></br>This tastefully furnished 500 square foot condo for rent in Downtown Toronto offers a seamless blend of style and efficiency. With its studio layout, the space is ideal for those who desire a compact yet luxurious living environment. The condo boasts high ceilings that enhance the sense of openness, and an east-facing orientation that bathes the space in natural light. Step out onto the balcony to soak in the expansive city views and the energizing morning rays. Elegant countertops add an element of sophistication to the kitchen, complementing the modern appliances and air conditioning that ensure your utmost comfort. The in-suite laundry provides the convenience of doing household chores on your own schedule, while the in-suite storage pantry keeps your essentials neatly tucked away. A flex room offers the versatility to create a personalized space suited to your lifestyle, be it for fitness, leisure, or extra storage. The condo also features a designated office den and office area, making it an ideal choice for remote workers or students in need of a focused study space. The flat-screen TV is perfect for unwinding with your favourite shows, creating a cozy atmosphere for relaxation. $195 cleaning fee applies. Pets may be considered, this condo could potentially welcome your furry friends, adding to the sense of home and comfort. This condo is a sanctuary of modern living, providing a well-appointed retreat in the heart of Toronto. Rent it Furnished services include leasing, tenant placement and full property management in Toronto and surrounding areas. Not all properties listed with Rent it Furnished are professionally managed by us. Pricing and terms of availability are subject to change.

Type de propriété

appartement

Chambres

1

Taille

46 m²

Prix

2,995 $

Prix par m²

65 $

Carte

Carte de chargement

Annonce associée dans Toronto

2 pièces appartement de 84.0 m² - Espace de vie chaleureux
2 pièces appartement de 84.0 m² - Confort au style moderne
2 pièces appartement de 84.0 m² - Votre nouveau logement à louer
2 pièces appartement de 84.0 m² - Excellente offre de location
2 pièces appartement de 84.0 m² - Bien aménagé
2 pièces appartement de 84.0 m² - Intérieur lumineux
2 pièces appartement de 84.0 m² - Espace bien optimisé
2 pièces appartement de 84.0 m² -  Conception ingénieuse
2 pièces appartement de 84.0 m² - Prêt à être loué
2 pièces appartement de 84.0 m² - Ambiance aérée
2 pièces appartement de 84.0 m² - Espace de vie chaleureux
2 pièces appartement de 84.0 m² - Confort au style moderne
2 pièces appartement de 84.0 m² - Bien aménagé
2 pièces appartement de 84.0 m² - Intérieur lumineux

2 chambres appartement de 84m²

El Cano Apartments, 569 Sheppard Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3H, Canada

2,397 $ / mois

2 pièces appartement de 120.0 m² - Espace de vie chaleureux
2 pièces appartement de 120.0 m² - Confort au style moderne
2 pièces appartement de 120.0 m² - Votre nouveau logement à louer
2 pièces appartement de 120.0 m² - Excellente offre de location

2 chambres appartement de 120m²

60 Clipper Road, Toronto, ON M2J, Canada

2,397 $ / mois

2 pièces appartement de 89.0 m² - Espace de vie chaleureux