Annonces publiées il y a 6 jours
King West Village, Toronto, ON M6K 3R5, Canada
C$3,200 / mois
Welcome to 150 East Liberty Street Suite 812 in the Heart of Liberty Village! This South facing 1+1 bedroom, 2 bath Loft is approx. 900 sq ft, features large floor to ceiling windows, 9 ft ceilings on the main and second floors, and 19 ft ceiling in Loft, and approx. a 90 sq ft balcony. This spacious unit features a washroom and laundry on the main, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The 2nd floor features primary bedroom w/ ensuite bath, large den w/ closet (could be used as a 2nd bedroom). Building boasts 24 hour security/concierge, & plenty of amenities (sauna, party room, gym, meeting room). This loft is steps to grocery, restaurants, sports arena, cafes, cycling/walking trails, and nearby TTC/Go Transit as well as Hwy access. (Photos taken when the property was vacant). (id:18653)
Welcome to 150 East Liberty Street Suite 812 in the Heart of Liberty Village! This South facing 1+1 bedroom, 2 bath Loft is approx. 900 sq ft, features large floor to ceiling windows, 9 ft ceilings on the main and second floors, and 19 ft ceiling in Loft, and approx. a 90 sq ft balcony. This spacious unit features a washroom and laundry on the main, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The 2nd floor features primary bedroom w/ ensuite bath, large den w/ closet (could be used as a 2nd bedroom).
Building boasts 24 hour security/concierge, & plenty of amenities (sauna, party room, gym, meeting room). This loft is steps to grocery, restaurants, sports arena, cafes, cycling/walking trails, and nearby TTC/Go Transit as well as Hwy access. (Photos taken when the property was vacant). (id:18653)
Type de propriété
appartement
Chambres
1
Taille
62 m²
Prix
C$3,200
Durée de location
Illimité
Disponible à partir de
DÈS MAINTENANT
Balcon
Oui
Prix par m²
C$52
L'annonce se situe à King West Village, Toronto, ON M6K 3R5, Canada
Carte de chargement
Annonce associée dans Toronto