Annonces publiées il y a 3 jours
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
C$1,850 / mois
Welcome to King’s Landing South Tower by Concord – a brand-new luxury residence in one of North York’s most desirable master-planned communities. This thoughtfully designed Junior 1-Bedroom suite offers approximately 325 sq.ft. of interior living space plus a private 63 sq.ft. balcony, providing a bright and efficient layout ideal for urban professionals or students.Featuring modern finishes throughout, the suite offers an open-concept kitchen and living area with premium built-in Miele appliances, sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, and integrated storage solutions. Floor-to-ceiling windows bring in excellent natural light, while the functional layout maximizes every inch of living space. Additional highlights include a spa-inspired bathroom with Kohler/Grohe fixtures, in-suite laundry, roller shades, and composite wood balcony decking. Residents enjoy access to premium amenities including a state-of-the-art fitness centre, yoga studio, indoor golf simulator, squash court, elegant party room, touchless automatic car wash, landscaped outdoor gardens, and outdoor recreational spaces. Conveniently located minutes to Highway 401, TTC subway stations, IKEA, Bayview Village, parks, community centres, restaurants, libraries, and more.
Welcome to King’s Landing South Tower by Concord – a brand-new luxury residence in one of North York’s most desirable master-planned communities. This thoughtfully designed Junior 1-Bedroom suite offers approximately 325 sq.ft. of interior living space plus a private 63 sq.ft. balcony, providing a bright and efficient layout ideal for urban professionals or students.Featuring modern finishes throughout, the suite offers an open-concept kitchen and living area with premium built-in Miele appliances, sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, and integrated storage solutions. Floor-to-ceiling windows bring in excellent natural light, while the functional layout maximizes every inch of living space.
Additional highlights include a spa-inspired bathroom with Kohler/Grohe fixtures, in-suite laundry, roller shades, and composite wood balcony decking. Residents enjoy access to premium amenities including a state-of-the-art fitness centre, yoga studio, indoor golf simulator, squash court, elegant party room, touchless automatic car wash, landscaped outdoor gardens, and outdoor recreational spaces. Conveniently located minutes to Highway 401, TTC subway stations, IKEA, Bayview Village, parks, community centres, restaurants, libraries, and more.
Type de propriété
appartement
Chambres
1
Taille
30 m²
Prix
C$1,850
Prix par m²
C$62
L'annonce se situe à Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Carte de chargement
Annonce associée dans Toronto